Return to Headlines

Clinton Tennis 2022-2023 Roster

The rosters for the 2022-2023 Varsity and JV tennis teams have been released:  

 

Click Here for PDF Rosters

 

                        Boys:                                       Girls:

7th Grade:        Kushal Mannam                     Kacey Gladney

                                                                        Cate Thompson

 

8th Grade:        David Levi Johnson                 Avanthi Remata

                                                                        Mackenzie Toaster

                                                Tejasvi Uppu              

                                                                       

9th Grade:        Owen Coker                             Hannah Webb

                        Manas Guduru                        

Brady Mayfield

Ethan Rone

                        Yashoda Sarathchandra

 

10th Grade:                                                      Wellsley Wilkinson

 

11th Grade:      Keaton Cole                            Leslie Brunson

                        Samuel Johnson                      Heaven Chamberlin

                        Sai Narla                                  Anna Carson Crutchfield

                                                                        Owen Fulton

                                                                        Morgan Haselhorst

                                                                        Grayson Temple

 

12th Grade:      Prasanna Guduru                    Jenna Ouellette

James Howe               

Blake Little                                                                             

                        JT Price                                               

 

 

JUNIOR VARSITY

Junior Varsity:

 

7th Grade:        Layne McIntyre                       Aniyah Collins

                        Luke Boone                             Joslyn Johnson

                                                                        Gina Robinson

                                                                        Macy Kate Schoggen

 

8th Grade:        William Lenow                                    Rudra Patel

Morgan Rowland

McKenzie Taylor

Anh Tran

Karine Van

 

9th Grade:                                                        Kimber Butch 

                                                                        Bennet Porter            

 

11th Grade:                                                      Ella Gough

 

12th Grade:                                                      Molly Lenow