CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL

ARROW SOCCER COMBINED SCHEDULE        

2013-2014

HOME GAMES/BOLD   DISTRICT GAMES«

REVISED 09/21/13

                                              

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

GIRLS

(JV)

GIRLS

(V)

BOYS

(JV)

BOYS

(V)

Nov. 9

Sat

Kickoff Classic

Lady Arrows vs Madison St Joe (G)

Arrows vs Prep (B)

Madison St Joe vs St Andrews (G)

 St Andrews vs Prep (B)

Lady Arrows vs St Andews (G)

Arrows vs St Andrews (B)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:00 AM

 

1:00PM

 

5:00PM

 

 

 

 

 

11:00AM

 

3:00PM

 

7:00PM

Nov. 14

Thurs

@ Brandon

 

5:30PM

 

7:00PM

Nov. 16

Sat

LAUREL TOURNAMENT

 

TBA

 

TBA

Nov. 18

Mon

@ Pearl (JV)

5:00PM

 

6:15PM

 

Nov. 19

Tues

Pearl

 

5:30PM

 

7:00PM

Nov. 22

Fri

Ocean Springs

 

5:30PM

 

7:00PM

Nov. 23

Sat

Gulfport

 

10:00AM

 

12:00PM

Dec. 3

Tues

Germantown

 

5:30PM

 

7:00PM

Dec. 6-7

Fri-Sat

2013 MS SHOWCASE OF SOCCER

 

TBA

 

TBA

Dec. 9

Mon

@ Madison Central (JV)

5:00PM

 

6:15PM

 

Dec 13

Fri

CLINTON INVITATIONAL

Lady Arrows vs Lafayette (G)

Arrows vs Prep (B)

Madison Central vs Florence (G)

Madison Central vs Florence (B)

 

 

 

7:00PM

 

4:00PM

 

 

 

 

8:30PM

 

5:30PM

Dec 14

Sat

CLINTON INVITATIONAL

Madison Central vs Lafayette (G)

Madison Central vs Prep (B)

Florence vs Lafayette (G)

Florence vs Prep (B)

Lady Arrows vs Madison Central (G)

Arrows vs Madison Central (B)

Lady Arrows vs Florence (G)

Arrows vs Florence (B)

 

 

9:00AM

 

12:00AM

 

3:00PM

 

6:00PM

 

 

 

10:30AM

 

1:30PM

 

4:30PM

 

7:30PM

Jan. 7

Tues

NWR

 

5:30PM

 

7:00PM

Jan. 9

Thurs

Brandon (JV)

 

5:00PM

 

6:15PM

Jan. 10

Fri

Tupelo

 

7:00PM

 

5:30PM

Jan. 11

Sat

Oak Grove

5:00PM

3:30PM

2:30PM

1:00PM

Jan.  14

Tues

Warren Central *

 

5:30PM

 

7:00PM

Jan.  17

Fri

@ Greenville Weston *

 

5:00PM

 

6:30PM

Jan. 21

Tues

Murrah *

 

5:30PM

 

7:00PM

Jan. 24

Fri

@ St. Andrews

 

5:30PM

 

7:00PM

Jan. 25

Sat

St Aloysius

 

10:00AM

 

12:00PM

Jan. 28

Tues

1st Round of Playoffs

 

TBA

 

TBA

Feb. 1

Sat

2nd Round of Playoffs

 

TBA

 

TBA

Feb. 4

Tue

North State Championship

 

TBA

 

TBA

Feb. 8

Sat

State Championship

 

TBA

 

TBA